Fiber optic patch cord OS2 9/125 SM LC-SC Duplex 3m

EAN
8057685303935
Manufacturer
TECHLY
basic price
PLN 33.09
1 pc.
€7.31
3+ pcs.
PLN 29.12
1 pc.
€6.43
11+ pcs.
PLN 26.80
1 pc.
€5.92
31+ pcs.
PLN 25.81
1 pc.
€5.70
Get your €100 on your purchase with merXu
learn more
PLN 33.09+VAT
€7.31
1 ×
PLN 33.09
(1 pc.)
  • Minimum order volume 1 pc.
  • Country of dispatch Poland
  • Destination countries Poland, Slovakia, Czechia
Netinet Sp. z o. o.
Contact supplier
See all offers
see report
Parameters
EAN
8057685303935
Manufacturer
TECHLY
Description

Product description:

  • Compatible with single-mode fiber installations
  • High throughput over long distances
  • OS2 9 / 125: suitable for 10 Gigabit transmission over a maximum distance of 40 km
  • Low signal loss and high data transmission speed
  • Perfect for installation in 10G Ethernet networks
  • "Lifetime Warranty"

Technical parameters:

  • Diameter:
    • Fiber: 9 microns
    • Coating: 125 microns
  • Fiber Type: Singlemode OS2
  • Connectors:
    • LC Duplex
    • SC Duplex
  • Sheath material: LSZH (LSOH)
  • Sheath diameter: 3mm
  • Sheath color: yellow
  • Length: 3m

Package Contents:

  • 9/125 LC-SC OS2 Patch Fiber
  • Test report